Selected:

Frankincense (Botswellia carterii)

$15.00$26.00

Frankincense (Botswellia carterii)

$15.00$26.00

Frankincense has long been used for skin care and perfumery. It has a tonic effect on the skin and is very useful for aging or wrinkled skin. It is also a calming oil. Because it slows and deepens the breath, it is useful both as a meditation aid and for respiratory problems especially bronchitis. Caution: Avoid during pregnancy.

Clear

Description

For external use only. All essential oils should be diluted in a carrier oil before using topically. 

Plant Part:

Resin

Country Of Origin:

Somalia/France

Method Of Extraction:

Steam distillation

Additional information

Weight 4.5 oz
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 4.5 in
size

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense (Botswellia carterii)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close Menu
×
×

Cart