Selected:

Palmarosa (Cymbopogon martini)

$6.00$10.00

Palmarosa (Cymbopogon martini)

$6.00$10.00

Palmarosa is best known as a skin care oil. It hydrates and tones skin, balances the production of sebum, and stimulates cellular regeneration. Because of palmarosa’s antiseptic properties, it is good for the treatment of acne.

Clear

Description

For external use only. All essential oils should be diluted in a carrier oil before using topically.

Plant Part:

leaf/grass

Country Of Origin:

India

Method Of Extraction:

Steam Distillation

Additional information

Weight 4.5 oz
Dimensions 2 × 2 × 4.5 in
size

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Palmarosa (Cymbopogon martini)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close Menu
×
×

Cart